Southeast Connecticut Junior Soccer Association

Soccer for all

2017 Fall Standings

There are no Standings kept for U8 and U9 teams.

The comments are for the deduction of point for a blowout. The policy is that 2 points will be deducted from the standings.

See all the Weekly Reports

Enter a Classic Game Score

Boys Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme80041324
Colchester70127422
Ledyard521161116
Valley431201613
Norwich431292213
Stonington341112010
Waterford35012229
Groton25116337
Griswold17011303
East Haddam0805270
U11
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard710271121
East Lyme611331119
Stonington512291217
Montville341222210
Old Saybrook341222910
Colchester24212148
Waterford25116237
Griswold0806450
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester61129819
Ledyard611391719
East Lyme50324618
Old Saybrook521191316
Waterford530171715
Montville440231912
Stonington15211315
Groton1617204
Valley16115364
Griswold06211312
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester80028224
Stonington 180040324
Norwich701321222
Valley62026918
Ledyard530263015
East Lyme 1440151512
East Lyme 2332201511
Stonington 2341232210
Old Saybrook34136308blowout -2 pts
Griswold1527225
Waterford15218275
Montville 116114334
Lyme-Old Lyme07112451
Montville 20717551

Enter a Classic Game Score

Girls Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester80025724
Montville521261316
Stonington521211416
East Lyme323181412
Old Saybrook341132110
Ledyard26012206
Valley1527155
Waterford0625232
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold71027421
Colchester 161121719
East Lyme620181018
Stonington512301217
Waterford440141312
Colchester 2332151811
Ledyard332211911
Old Saybrook26014246
New London1516254
Montville1708273
Valley16010253
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Valley70123322
Colchester710231021
Waterford61121619
East Lyme 1431241113
Stonington332171211
New London331162010
East Lyme 226010186
Lyme-Old Lyme26010196
Montville1614264
Ledyard0710241

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Boys RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
New London800542124
East Lyme 4611332119
Stonington 2530322415
East Haddam332222011
Montville341252610
Lyme-Old Lyme 2224293110
Salem 224220288
Ledyard12516178
NoSto2317137
Waterford 315112334
East Lyme 306116321
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook50326918
Lyme-Old Lyme 1503301018
Old Saybrook50235417
East Lyme 2421241813
East Lyme 1420171912
Salem 1332272011
Stonington 134026359
Valley25119347
Waterford 21503213
Groton05311253
Waterford 10614251
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme 371025521
Norwich 2710481921
NoSto620251918
East Haddam520221615
Stonington 2431282013
East Lyme 2431302013
Waterford 235023279
Groton 225111217
Valley 22419207
Ledyard 207013340
Montville0709420
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook80043624
Ledyard 1701221522
Norwich 1520331715
Groton 1520202015
Waterford 1440121812
New London430252112
Lyme-Old Lyme341182610
Stonington 116112234
Valley 116112274
East Lyme 115111284
Old Saybrook0719281
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Norwich 1611342219
Norwich 2502291017
Groton521321516
Westbrook51124916
New London511361514blowout -2 pts
Waterford 1440252112
Valley332141111
East Lyme 1332222211
Ledyard 22609336
Waterford 214215195
East Lyme 215113304
Ledyard 115122344
Stonington17014433

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Girls RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold80030624
Old Saybrook 2620231118
East Lyme 2521181316
East Lyme 3422201714
NoSto431292113
Montville332181611
New London 2341212910
Waterford 225111187
East Haddam17012263
Ledyard0804290
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Old Saybrook 170132422
Colchester60214220
Lyme-Old Lyme62033718
Groton440121212
New London 1440192512
Waterford 1332161811
Westbrook341201910
East Lyme 135017279
Stonington17014263
Valley0805420
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme 260227820
East Haddam61128919
Griswold 262028918
Lyme-Old Lyme 2512351317
Westbrook440192012
Old Saybrook 2339249
Waterford 225112227
NoSto15210175
Valley15210305
Groton 20717331
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold 180034924
Groton 1611312019
Lyme-Old Lyme 1521393016
East Lyme 1530241515
Salem440312312
Waterford 135026259
Stonington35024289
Ledyard17012403
Norwich08010410
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Groton70122722
Westbrook71031721
Stonington611201019
Old Saybrook 40419816
Griswold431201113
Lyme-Old Lyme332162111
Waterford 12429158
Valley24217188
Ledyard2519187
Waterford 22608286
East Lyme1704163
New London06210262
Team stats, select a team to view the details