Southeast Connecticut Junior Soccer Association

Soccer for all

2018 Fall Standings

There are no Standings kept for U8 and U9 teams.

The comments are for the deduction of point for a blowout. The policy is that 2 points will be deducted from the standings.

See all the Weekly Reports

Enter a Classic Game Score

Boys Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard501251116
East Lyme510311615
Waterford3101759
Stonington21115117
Colchester2201596
Montville12217175
Old Saybrook14116274
Valley12111174
Groton1303133
Griswold0602280
U11
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme50022115
Colchester3101369
Waterford31011109
Norwich31012109
Groton1307163
Ledyard0404130
New London0305130
Stonington020270
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard30215611
Colchester201937
East Lyme2011357
Old Saybrook22011126
Stonington101744
Valley1406143
Waterford02211162
Montville0318201
U13
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme40014212
RHAM31113610
Groton1401123
Waterford0314121
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester 2400221112
East Lyme3001519
Old Saybrook2011137
Valley200316
Stonington101314
Colchester 1130683
Ledyard 11305173
Ledyard 20408220
Waterford0307140
Montville010020

Enter a Classic Game Score

Girls Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme41023812
Old Saybrook40023312
Colchester3201779
Waterford11211165
Stonington1318184
Montville13115264
Ledyard0403220
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold32113810
Ledyard31114410
East Lyme 133017159
Montville32014119
Colchester3001029
Stonington3001539
Valley1317144
Waterford1316154
Old Saybrook1314184
East Lyme 20414141
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme 160023218
Valley32113810
Ledyard310869
Colchester 2211837
Stonington220666
East Lyme 2122485
Griswold 20324142
Griswold 1022462
Lyme-Old Lyme0227122
Colchester 10201130

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Boys RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook420291612
Salem 240013312
New London40030712
Lyme-Old Lyme 2321221910
East Haddam 23101199
East Lyme 323019246
East Haddam 311217185
NoSto 213111244
Ledyard 2121684
Norwich100613
Groton0512221
Waterford 30507220
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Old Saybrook50020615
Waterford 1311211110
Valley32017159
Salem 132016219
Lyme-Old Lyme 122122177
Ledyard 12011397
Waterford 21317164
East Haddam 114014203
NoSto 1030590
East Lyme 10306170
East Lyme 2000000
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Norwich30119910
East Haddam 23001239
Griswold 222018146
Valley 32101166
New London21017126
East Lyme 32001246
Waterford 213215275
Groton1207153
East Lyme 40318181
NoSto0305130
Stonington 2010250
Lyme-Old Lyme 2000000
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington 140021412
East Lyme 240028912
Valley 231120810
Griswold 13001319
East Lyme 1230656
Waterford 11409283
Valley 1120873
Ledyard1203133
Westbrook100523
Lyme-Old Lyme 103110251
East Haddam 10404190
Old Saybrook010170
U14Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Groton41010512
East Lyme 231113610
Montville23011116
Norwich 22308126
Valley2001426
Stonington 2100403
Lyme-Old Lyme0313141
New London0301140
U14Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook41029612
Norwich 140014412
Griswold3101229
Stonington 12101286
East Lyme 11309143
Waterford1305153
Old Saybrook0404210
Ledyard0201160

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Girls RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Valley 240015512
Old Saybrook 2321151010
Stonington320899
Haddam-Killingworth32013109
New London221437
East Haddam 2211867
Groton 223013106
Ledyard112835
Waterford 21305123
East Lyme 21309223
NoSto0316141
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Valley 140226714
Griswold40018512
Old Saybrook 130117510
Lyme-Old Lyme33020169
Westbrook13111164
East Haddam 1111994
Groton 11202133
Colchester110373
East Lyme 10314131
Waterford 10503220
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington 2402251114
Ledyard41013512
New London3102199
Salem2226108
Griswold24017226
Groton 21125105
Lyme-Old Lyme 2102645
Waterford 215015243
Old Saybrook0315141
East Lyme011261
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Lyme-Old Lyme 13101379
Colchester3001209
Groton 13001159
Stonington 12301096
NoSto1215104
Valley110333
Waterford 10316161
Westbrook0302120
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook32017109
Waterford 232012159
New London310649
Groton3001349
Waterford 121214118
Old Saybrook2211077
Lyme-Old Lyme2211187
East Haddam130473
Montville100623
East Lyme0301100
Ledyard0302100
Norwich010080
Team stats, select a team to view the details