Southeast Connecticut Junior Soccer Association

Soccer for all

2018 Fall Standings

There are no Standings kept for U8 and U9 teams.

The comments are for the deduction of point for a blowout. The policy is that 2 points will be deducted from the standings.

See all the Weekly Reports

Enter a Classic Game Score

Boys Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Waterford71033821
Ledyard611331619
Colchester620271318
East Lyme620351818
Old Saybrook341233010
Stonington331211510
Montville24224318
Valley15115304
Groton1605253
Griswold0804360
U11
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme80034124
Colchester521211416
Norwich521221616
Waterford530182015
Ledyard25114177
Stonington15212195
New London15113224
Groton1607323
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester602271020
Stonington40423916
East Lyme413251115
Ledyard30418913
Old Saybrook25115257
Valley16111254
Montville04313313
Waterford05213282
U13
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme710291021
RHAM322181211
Groton2506186
Waterford15214275
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme80032124
Old Saybrook61122819
Colchester 2620311918
Stonington42115913
Waterford341312910
Valley23210188
Montville25123277
Colchester 126010236
Ledyard 116110344
Ledyard 216123394

Enter a Classic Game Score

Girls Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Old Saybrook80039424
East Lyme6203418161 over
Colchester530241215
Montville341233310
Waterford24223328
Stonington15211275
Ledyard0718361
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington70139922
Colchester701271222
Ledyard521241016
Griswold341161710
Montville341152010
Valley341132110
East Lyme 135021219
Old Saybrook2417227
Waterford1518204
East Lyme 20628262
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme 180030224
Ledyard62014818
Stonington620211118
Valley431151113
Griswold 1332141011
Colchester 2341161210
Lyme-Old Lyme24217238
East Lyme 21436136
Griswold 20535243
Colchester 10626302

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Boys RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
New London710501821
Salem 2620241518
Westbrook620371718
Norwich60032718
Lyme-Old Lyme 2431262413
East Lyme 335026359
East Haddam 234014259
East Haddam 323328329
Ledyard 223215168
NoSto 214112314
Waterford 317011323
Groton0712251
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Old Saybrook602271220
Waterford 1512311317
Ledyard 1422251914
Valley420221812
Lyme-Old Lyme 1322231711
NoSto 1331191510
Salem 135021399
East Haddam 124020206
East Lyme 11619294
Waterford 21517184
East Lyme 213115194
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Norwich602371520
New London610441618
Griswold 2521301816
East Haddam 2520221515
Lyme-Old Lyme 2440273012
Valley 333019199
East Lyme 331020119
Waterford 215218365
NoSto15013233
Groton14013273
East Lyme 40418231
Stonington 20406240
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington 180040824
Griswold 170129922
East Lyme 2610381318
Valley 2431271813
Westbrook421241613
Old Saybrook440152412
Lyme-Old Lyme 1341273610
East Lyme 125112137
Valley 124116197
Waterford 116111364
Ledyard1517254
East Haddam 108011400
U14Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Groton51014615
East Lyme 2321131010
Valley3001829
Lyme-Old Lyme23118197
Montville24014186
Norwich 22308126
Stonington 2100403
New London0504260
U14Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook611381019
Norwich 150120516
Griswold51021215
East Lyme 1440261812
Stonington 132018129
Old Saybrook26010326
Ledyard1707423
Waterford1608273

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Girls RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Valley 2800371024
New London52111516
East Haddam 2521221416
Old Saybrook 2521221416
Stonington530141215
Groton 2440251712
Haddam-Killingworth430171112
Ledyard15211215
NoSto1519204
Waterford 21706233
East Lyme 217016433
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold700311021
Valley 160231720
East Haddam 1511201016
Lyme-Old Lyme530261815
Old Saybrook 1422201014
Westbrook25116267
Colchester2317127
East Lyme 114110204
Groton 11705283
Waterford 10808330
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington 2503281318
New London520341315
Lyme-Old Lyme 240213514
Ledyard42113613
Salem332111511
Griswold25018256
Groton 21425235
Waterford 215015243
Old Saybrook0315141
East Lyme011261
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester70030021
Lyme-Old Lyme 161025718
Groton 1520241415
Stonington 1331211410
Westbrook24114227
Valley1517264
NoSto1518264
Waterford 10528282
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Waterford 2521201716
Groton40316615
Old Saybrook431151013
New London42112513
Montville40113313
Westbrook440201612
Waterford 1323181512
Lyme-Old Lyme23212118
East Haddam1427115
Ledyard1427155
East Lyme0603210
Norwich0200130
Team stats, select a team to view the details