SECJSA Title

Welcome to the new archive pages.
We will be adding information as need be. Much of the old information was not kept so September is really the starting point.

2003Nutmeg, State Games & Tournaments
August 2004Tournaments
September 2004Tournaments and Nutmeg games
2001 AwardsList of Award winners for 2001
2002 AwardsList of Award winners for 2002
2003 AwardsList of Award winners for 2003
2004 AwardsList of Award winners for 2004
2005 AwardsList of Award winners for 2005
2005 Awards ImagesImages
2006 AwardsList of Award winners for 2006
Award Images From 2006 on the award pictures are at Shutterfly.com
2007 AwardsList of Award winners for 2007
2008 AwardsList of Award winners for 2008
2009 AwardsList of Award winners for 2009
2010 AwardsList of Award winners for 2010
2011 AwardsList of Award winners for 2011
2012 AwardsList of Award winners for 2012

Southeast Soccer Hall of Fame Class of 2006
Congraulations to the initial class to the hall of fame:
Ray Cieplik, Joe Cruz, James Gabarra, Jim Gardner, Jim Insinga, Bill Lessig, Vittorio Spera, Warren Swanson

Southeast Soccer Hall of Fame Class of 2007

Inducted into the Southeast Soccer Hall of Fame class of 2007 pictured above are Milan Keser, Gregg Swanson, Ken Kline, Richard Eddy.
Congratulations to the 2011 Southeast Connecticut Soccer Hall of Fame Inductees
Winnie Bing Edmed, Joe Filippetti, Philip Houk, Joe Mendonca and Joe Zizik that were inducted into the SE Hall of Fame on June 9, 2011 at the Coast Guard Academy.
See pictures from the events..

Congratulations to the 2007 SECJSA Scholarship Recipients
Tucker J. Cumpstone
Brandon J. McFarlane
Christopher C. Reilly
Megan L. Rogoff
Shawn A. Young

Congratulations to the 2008 SECJSA Scholarship Recipients
Laura Baumann - Gales Ferry
Nicole Lenda - Uncasville
Casey McGarvey - Bozrah
Anthony Restivo - Lisbon
Amanda Riggio - Deep River
Timothy Swanson - Killingworth

Congratulations to the 2010 SECJSA Scholarship Recipients
Kevin Esposito - Ledyard
Justin Prescott - Ledyard
Nicholas Joaquin - Colchester

Congratulations to the 2011 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Katherine Douglas - Waterford
Taylor Johnson - Ledyard
Tyler Leeman - Montville
Samantha Lyall - Salem
Shane Olsen - Old Saybrook
Rachel Skinner - Montville
Samantha Tolley - Valley

Congratulations to the 2012 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Spencer Arbige - Old Saybrook
Kaitlyn Elliot - Clinton
Alison Herod - Mystic
Ryan Jablon - East Lyme
Megan Korcak - Ivoryton
Tara Kowalski - Colchester
Anika Pallan - Salem
2012 Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to the 2013 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Paul Burdick - Old Lyme
Kevin Hansen - East Lyme
Scott Goyette - Griswold
Patrick Lewis - Norwich
Jennifer McNamara - Montville
Rachael Orbe - Montville
2013 Scholarship Winners