Town Awards

Club

Boys Name

Girls Name

Adult Name

Colchester

Danny Faski

Kayla Kramer

Donna Lankford

East Haddam

David Colvin

Karli Fiala

Jack Nelan

East Lyme

Robert Alden

Rebecca Smith

Peg Prack

Groton

Aaron Clark

Allison Herod

David Johnson

Griswold

Dominic Pico

Samantha Dillon

Charlie Bursey

Haddam/Killingworth

Brad Boulay

Jessica Moore

Henk Meij

Ledyard

Kevin Esposito

Ariel Loftis

Dave Reim

Lyme / Old Lyme

Sean Hallahan

Catherine Logan

Joe Pegnataro

Montville

Stefan Nagy

Brenna Kelly

Frank Florio

New London

Jack Brigham

Mariel May

Jennifer Londregan

Norwich

Adam Gada

Stephanie Long

Brian Howe

Old Saybrook

Jeremy King / Max Alden

Beth Morrison

Drew Alden

Preston

Grahm Andruskiewicz

Nicole Andersen

----------------

Salem

Anthony Lira

Brianna McGlone

Anne Bowen

Stonington

Jeff Pearce

April Canavan

Dave Thomas

Valley Regional

Nick Maynard

Madeline Black

Jennifer Termini

Waterford

Silas Stygar

Taylor Shannon

Rita Provatas

Westbrook

Ryan Higgins

Brittany Palermo

Jeff Higgins

District Awards

Premier Teams

Name

Name

Boys         Fall 2005 League Awards        Girls

U11 Girls

Jacqueline Cardoza

Gabrielle Chinigo

 U12A
    1st - Old Saybrook
    2nd - Valley

 U12A
    1st - East Lyme
    2nd - Waterford

U12 Girls

Erin Holt
Megan Perkins

U13 Girls

Kimberly Miller

Taylor Yust

U14 Girls

Nicole Zebrowski

Marcella Schroeder

 U14A
    1st - Colchester
    2nd - East Lyme

U14A
    1st - Norwich
    2nd - Waterford

U15 Girls

Margaret Meyers

Laura Baumann

U16 Girls

Melinda Kelly

Caitlin MacNeilly

U17 Girls

Ali Hargraves

Tiffany Neuendorf

U18 Girls

Kasey Beckwith

Kasey Solar

Youth Referees

Barton Linderman

Katherine Reim

Adult Referee

Frank Balantic

 

U11 Boys

Matt Staehle

 

U12 Boys

TJ White

Silas Stygar

U13 Boys

Philip Ziegler

David Fernandes

U14 Boys

Zachary Kuzel

Kevin Rathbun

U15 Boys

Casey McGarvey

Antonyo Serrano

U16 Boys

Michael Trubia

Danny Brody

Special Adults Awards

U17 Boys

Steve Doyle

Zack Borg

Mike Wheeler Groton

U18 Boys

Chris Sanchez

Jimmy Cange

Richard Eddy Colchester