Club

Boys Name

Girls Name

Adult Name

Colchester

Gary Claus

Tory Ryan

Frank Roche

East Haddam

Matthew Faircloth

Debra DiCristofaro

David Champion

East Lyme

George Sisson

Erica Hill

Thom Veitch

Groton

Joshua Porizky

Kristen Wheeler

-

Griswold

Benjamin Laplante

Taylor Danserau

Brian Palmer

Haddam/Killingworth

Nick Stanford

Amy Chamberlain

Shelly Cumpstone

Ledyard

Alex Reilly

Kellie Younger

Frank Cometa

Lyme / Old Lyme

Jacob Strycharz

Jessica Oidtman

Peter Garland

Montville

Edward Zubritsky

Kelsey Barlow

Lynn Mansel

New London

-

Casey Brigham

Pasquale Folino

Norwich

Michael George

Caroline Blanchard

Erik Neuendorf

Old Saybrook

Alex Messersmith

Melissa Rodriguez

Sue Cummins

Preston

Andrew Liebal

Julia Jankowski

-

Salem

John Legnos

Keri Ramsey

Greg Preston

Stonington

Greg Thompson

Kelly Candelet

Ray Trubia

Uncas

-

-

Steve Komarinetz

Valley Regional

Ryan Vandehei

Chelsea Crehan

Mary McGee

Kris Carney

Waterford

Erik Swanson

Lexie Shine

Rick Beaney

Westbrook

Matt Corda

Shannon Godiksen

Bob Commander
Kristen Commander

District Awards

Premier Teams

Name

Name

Boys         Fall 2004 League Awards        Girls

 U11 Girls

 Alina Byrne

 Tori Gilliland

 U12A
    1st - Waterford
    2nd Colchester

 U12A
    1st - Colchester
    2nd - East Lyme

 U12 Girls

 Cassy Hunter
 Hannah Peterson

 U14 Girls

 Becky Glenney

 Charlotte Bromley

 U15 Girls

 Molly Gill

 Danielle Woodmansee

 U16 Girls

 Kerryn MacDonald

 Tiffany Neuendorf

 U14A
    1st - East Lyme
    2nd - Norwich

  U14A
    1st - Colchester
    2nd - Waterford

    2nd - East Lyme

 U17 Girls

 Alyssa Beit

 Sarah Beaudoin

 U13 Boys

 Kevin Lewis

 Kevin Rathbun

 U14 Boys

 David Cummings

 Tim Swanson

 U15 Boys

 Han Ke

 Giovanni Montiel

 Special Adults Awards:

 Bruce Avery

 Chris Doyle

 John Ressler

 Gregg Swanson

 Dave Zettervall

 U16 Boys

 Brian Corbin

 Sean Capezzone

 U17 Boys

 Tim Ressler

 David Winslow

 U18 Boys

 Ben Brewer

 Steven Redhead

 Youth Referees

 Jake Schomaker

 Colleen Doyle

 Adult Referees

 Tom Scagliarini