Town Awards

Club

Boys Name

Girls Name Adult Name
Colchester Ryan Petrow Nicole Scrivano Nicky Chapman / George Stebbins
East Lyme Vincent Barone Iola Harris Mark Sangster / Jay Riotte

East Haddam

Charlie Champion

Mykal Navin

John Neland

Groton

Dave Peck

Chelsea Woods

 

Griswold

Grant Neuendorf

Alyssa Pezello

Terry Cholewa

Haddam/Killingworth

Dan Wendt

Elise Tollefsen

Patrick Vivero

Ledyard

Keith Esposito

Elise Hanks

Rich Kopplin

Lyme / Old Lyme

John Stearns

Raeanne Groves

Paul Gleason / Lori Montano

Montville

Ian Thiel

Caitlin MacNeilly

Rebecca Zubritsky

New London

Nikko Acosta

Lily Grant

Steven Smith

Norwich

Michael Conner

Lydia Beebe

Trip McGarvey

Old Saybrook

 

 

Linda Honnewell / Kathy MacDonald

Preston

Mason Andruskiewicz

Colleen Doyle

 

Salem

Mathew Doyon

Kiana Hainsworth

Bob Appleby

Stonington

Ethan Leggett

Ashley Donch

Bruce Green

Valley Regional

Willi Harreys

Caitlin Fearon

Jim Rayner

Waterford

Dan Spangler

Teresa Matayas

Dave Sutera

Westbrook

Christopher Ronne

Samantha Spencer

Susan Townsend


District Awards


Premier Teams

Name

Name

Boys         Fall 2002 League Awards       Girls

 

U13 Girls

Anne Fairfield-Sonn

U12A  (Co-champions)

    East Lyme

    Lyme-Old Lyme

U12A

    1st - Montville

    2nd - Waterford

U15 Girls

Nicole Barbeau

U16 Girls

Susan Ronau

Jackie Silvia

U13 Boys

Dan Brody

Dave Edgecomb

U12B  (Co-champions)

    East Lyme 2

    Ledyard 3

U12B+

    1st - Vallery

    2nd - Waterford

U14 Boys

Joel Spruance

Tim McLlarky

U15 Boys

Nick Nagy

Michael Vekakis

U16 Boys

Drew Isleib

Jonathan Volkmann

U14A

    1st - Colchester

    2nd - Montville

U12B

    1st - Colchester

    2nd - Westbrook

U17 Boys

Rory Farrell

David Slocum

U19 Boys

Matt Ouellette

Emre Hames

Youth Referees

Dan Murphy

Stacy Capodiece

U14B+

    1st - Lyme-Old Lyme

    2nd - Waterford

U14A

    1st - East Lyme

    2nd - Valley

Adult Referee

Bill Lautenberger

 

Special Adults

Dave Dahm

Nick Hatzis

U14B

    1st - New London

    2nd - Groton

U14B

    1st - Colchester

    2nd - New London

Jorge Pinto

Ron Anderson

Ann Bing